Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Paepalanthus tuberosus (Bong.)Kunth

Synonyms: Dupatya tuberosa (Bong.)Kuntze; Eriocaulon tuberosum Bong.; Eriocaulon tuberosum Bong.; Dupatya tuberosa (Bong.)Kuntze; Dupatya tuberosa (Bong.)Kuntze; Eriocaulon tuberosum Bong.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Espinhaço. ca. 7km N. of São João da Chapada, road to Campo do Sampaio.
day29
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus tuberosus (Bong.) Kunth (Bong.)Kunth
specificEpithettuberosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch55/K000988082.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksK.S. (1841), S.508-509 Bochum, den 22.01.1996
occurrenceID2221224
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000988082
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2221224
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus tuberosus
year1970
recordedByH.S. Irwin;J. Ramos,R.R. Santos,R. Souza,S.F. Fonseca,J. Ramos,R.R. Santos,R. Souza,S.F. Fonseca
scientificNameAuthorship(Bong.)Kunth
identifiedByM.L. Tissot-Squalli H.
fieldNotesDados não transcritos
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2221224
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber28565
point
eventDate29/3/1970
verbatimEventDate1970-03-29
timestamp1491716235
countryBrasil
dateIdentified22/1/1996
localitySerra do Espinhaço. ca. 7km N. of São João da Chapada, road to Campo do Sampaio.
day29
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus tuberosus (Bong.) Kunth (Bong.)Kunth
specificEpithettuberosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch55/K000988082.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksK.S. (1841), S.508-509 Bochum, den 22.01.1996
occurrenceID2221224
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000988082
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2221224
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus tuberosus
year1970
recordedByH.S. Irwin;J. Ramos,R.R. Santos,R. Souza,S.F. Fonseca,J. Ramos,R.R. Santos,R. Souza,S.F. Fonseca
scientificNameAuthorship(Bong.)Kunth
identifiedByM.L. Tissot-Squalli H.
fieldNotesDados não transcritos
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2221224
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber28565
point
eventDate29/3/1970
verbatimEventDate1970-03-29
timestamp1491729918
countryBrasil
dateIdentified22/1/1996