Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Paepalanthus sedoides Körn.

Synonyms: Dupatya sedoides (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya sedoides (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya sedoides (Körn.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus sedoides Körn.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetsedoides
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00102938.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2298187
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00102938
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2298187
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus sedoides
recordedByH. A. Weddell;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2298187
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber3013
point
timestamp1491715683
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityEntre Goyas et Cujaba
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus sedoides Körn.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetsedoides
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00716726.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk, M. Trovo, 11-2008
occurrenceID1235452
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00716726
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1235452
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus sedoides
recordedByWeddell H.A.;Weddell
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1235452
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber3013
point
verbatimEventDate11-1844/12-1844
timestamp1491716526
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk, M. Trovo, 11-2008
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus sedoides Körn.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetsedoides
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00102938.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2298187
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00102938
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2298187
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus sedoides
recordedByH. A. Weddell;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2298187
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber3013
point
timestamp1491729383
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityEntre Goyas et Cujaba
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus sedoides Körn.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetsedoides
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00716726.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk, M. Trovo, 11-2008
occurrenceID1235452
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00716726
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1235452
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus sedoides
recordedByWeddell H.A.;Weddell
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1235452
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber3013
point
verbatimEventDate11-1844/12-1844
timestamp1491730192
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk, M. Trovo, 11-2008