Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Paepalanthus riedelianus (Bong.)Körn.

Synonyms: Paepalanthus vauthierianus (Guill.)Kunth; Dupatya riedeliana (Bong.)Kuntze; Paepalanthus vauthierianus (Guill.)Kunth; Dupatya riedeliana (Bong.)Kuntze; Paepalanthus vauthierianus (Guill.)Kunth; Eriocaulon riedelianum Bong.; Eriocaulon vautherianus Guill.; Eriocaulon riedelianum Bong.; Eriocaulon vautherianus Guill.; Dupatya riedeliana (Bong.)Kuntze; Eriocaulon riedelianum Bong.; Eriocaulon vautherianus Guill.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent1/1
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAbaethé
decimalLatitude-19.16
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus riedelianus Körn.
specificEpithetriedelianus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-045-00898135.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityAbaeté
occurrenceID2439986
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00898135
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2439986
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus riedelianus
recordedByP. Clausen;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
identifiedByH. N. Moldenke
decimalLongitude-45.44555555555555
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2439986
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1840
timestamp1491729474
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1951
localitySerra do Frio.
day1
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus riedelianus (Bong.) Körn. (Bong.)Körn.
specificEpithetriedelianus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/10000-lista/P01745871.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID2226743
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP01745871
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2226743
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus riedelianus
year1833
recordedByVauthier;
scientificNameAuthorship(Bong.)Körn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2226743
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber69
point
eventDate1/1/1833 até 31/12/1833
verbatimEventDate1-1-1833/-
timestamp1491716559
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Frio.
day1
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus riedelianus (Bong.) Körn. (Bong.)Körn.
specificEpithetriedelianus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/10000-lista/P01745871.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID2226743
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP01745871
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2226743
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus riedelianus
year1833
recordedByVauthier;
scientificNameAuthorship(Bong.)Körn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2226743
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber69
point
eventDate1/1/1833 até 31/12/1833
verbatimEventDate1-1-1833/-
timestamp1491730222
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityAbaethé
decimalLatitude-19.16
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus riedelianus Körn.
specificEpithetriedelianus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-045-00898135.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityAbaeté
occurrenceID2439986
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00898135
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2439986
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus riedelianus
recordedByP. Clausen;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
identifiedByH. N. Moldenke
decimalLongitude-45.44555555555555
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2439986
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1840
timestamp1491715780
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1951