Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Paepalanthus regelianus Körn.

Synonyms: Dupatya regeliana (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya regeliana (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya regeliana (Körn.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Itabarito, Minas Gerais, ca 45km SE of Belo Horizonte.
day7
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus regelianus Körn.
specificEpithetregelianus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch52/K000965026.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1975311
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000965026
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1975311
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus regelianus
year1968
recordedByH.S. Irwin;D.C. Wasshausen,H. Maxwell,D.C. Wasshausen,H. Maxwell
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
identifiedByA.M. Giulietti
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1975311
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber19524
point
eventDate7/2/1968
verbatimEventDate1968-02-07
timestamp1491729904
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1981
localitySerra do Itabarito, Minas Gerais, ca 45km SE of Belo Horizonte.
day7
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus regelianus Körn.
specificEpithetregelianus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch52/K000965026.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1975311
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000965026
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1975311
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus regelianus
year1968
recordedByH.S. Irwin;D.C. Wasshausen,H. Maxwell,D.C. Wasshausen,H. Maxwell
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
identifiedByA.M. Giulietti
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1975311
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber19524
point
eventDate7/2/1968
verbatimEventDate1968-02-07
timestamp1491716221
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1981