Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Paepalanthus intermedius Körn.

Synonyms: Dupatya intermedia (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya intermedia (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya intermedia (Körn.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus intermedius Körn.
specificEpithetintermedius
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000640104.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2811438
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000640104
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2811438
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus intermedius
recordedByMatthews;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
identifiedByGiulietti, A.M.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2811438
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1407
point
timestamp1491716371
dateIdentified0/1/2006
occurrenceRemarksSheet 1
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus intermedius Körn.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetintermedius
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000640105.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2811439
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000640105
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2811439
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus intermedius
recordedByMatthews;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
identifiedByGiulietti, A.M.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2811439
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1407
point
timestamp1491730052
dateIdentified0/1/2006
occurrenceRemarksSheet 2
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus intermedius Körn.
specificEpithetintermedius
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000640104.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2811438
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000640104
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2811438
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus intermedius
recordedByMatthews;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
identifiedByGiulietti, A.M.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2811438
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1407
point
timestamp1491730052
dateIdentified0/1/2006
occurrenceRemarksSheet 1
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus intermedius Körn.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetintermedius
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000640105.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2811439
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000640105
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2811439
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus intermedius
recordedByMatthews;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
identifiedByGiulietti, A.M.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2811439
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1407
point
timestamp1491716371
dateIdentified0/1/2006
occurrenceRemarksSheet 2