Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Paepalanthus decussus Körn.

Synonyms: Dupatya decussa (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya decussa (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya decussa (Körn.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBento Rodrigues, Estrada de Santa Rita Durão
day04
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNamePaepalanthus decussus Koern.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP)
specificEpithetdecussus
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month04
typeCollection
municipalityMariana
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000021428
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=oupr
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2013-04-11 16:17:17-03
catalogNumber21428
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus decussus
year2008
recordedByMessias, M.C.T.B.; Silva, J.L. & Tonaco, A.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipKoern.
identifiedByOliveira, M.T.L.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPaepalanthus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
identifieroupr:BRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000021428
datasetNameOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
collectionCodeOUPR
latitude0
institutionCodeUFOP
recordNumber1963
point
timestamp1491711980
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2009-08-12
occurrenceRemarksErva, 40cm, flores brancas. Campos rupestres quartzíticos, em platôs arenosos úmidos
localityCachoeira
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus decussus Körn.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetdecussus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00102829.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2298120
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00102829
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2298120
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus decussus
recordedByP. Clausen;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2298120
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491715683
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityCachoeira
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus decussus Körn.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetdecussus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00102829.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2298120
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00102829
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2298120
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus decussus
recordedByP. Clausen;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2298120
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491729383
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBento Rodrigues, Estrada de Santa Rita Durão
day04
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNamePaepalanthus decussus Koern.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP)
specificEpithetdecussus
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month04
typeCollection
municipalityMariana
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000021428
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=oupr
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2013-04-11 16:17:17-03
catalogNumber21428
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus decussus
year2008
recordedByMessias, M.C.T.B.; Silva, J.L. & Tonaco, A.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipKoern.
identifiedByOliveira, M.T.L.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPaepalanthus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
identifieroupr:BRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000021428
datasetNameOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
collectionCodeOUPR
latitude0
institutionCodeUFOP
recordNumber1963
point
timestamp1491726028
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2009-08-12
occurrenceRemarksErva, 40cm, flores brancas. Campos rupestres quartzíticos, em platôs arenosos úmidos