Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Orthosia selloana (E.Fourn.)Liede&Meve

Synonyms: Amphistelma selloanum E.Fourn.; Amphistelma selloanum E.Fourn.; Amphistelma selloanum E.Fourn.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameAsclepiadaceae Amphistelma selloanum E.Fourn.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetselloanum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00318467.jpg
stateProvinceGoiás
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID2302258
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00318467
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2302258
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAmphistelma selloanum
recordedByF. Sellow;
scientificNameAuthorshipE.Fourn.
genusAmphistelma
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2302258
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber385
point
timestamp1491715689
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameAsclepiadaceae Amphistelma selloanum E.Fourn.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetselloanum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00318467.jpg
stateProvinceGoiás
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID2302258
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00318467
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2302258
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAmphistelma selloanum
recordedByF. Sellow;
scientificNameAuthorshipE.Fourn.
genusAmphistelma
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2302258
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber385
point
timestamp1491729389
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPico do Itapeva.
day01
kingdomPlantae
phylumAngiospermae
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameOrthosia selloana
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetselloana
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month01
typeCollection
municipalityCampos do Jordão
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000068485
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:33:36-02
catalogNumber68485
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOrthosia selloana
year2003
recordedByRapini, A.
scientificNameAuthorship
identifiedByS.Liede-Schumann
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusOrthosia
languagept
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000068485
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber1017
orderGentianales
point
timestamp1491715240
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2014-10
localityPico do Itapeva.
day01
kingdomPlantae
phylumAngiospermae
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameOrthosia selloana
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetselloana
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month01
typeCollection
municipalityCampos do Jordão
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000068485
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:33:36-02
catalogNumber68485
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOrthosia selloana
year2003
recordedByRapini, A.
scientificNameAuthorship
identifiedByS.Liede-Schumann
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusOrthosia
languagept
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000068485
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber1017
orderGentianales
point
timestamp1491728988
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2014-10