Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Convolvulaceae

Operculina sericantha (Miq.)Ooststr.

Synonyms: Operculina surinamensis Meisn.; Operculina surinamensis Meisn.; Operculina surinamensis Meisn.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMonnerat
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameOperculina surinamensis Meisn.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodePontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro (PUC-RIO)
specificEpithetsurinamensis
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month02
typeCollection
municipalityDuas Barras
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:PUC-RIO:FCAB:0000001108
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=fcab
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-17 17:15:47-03
catalogNumber1108
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOperculina surinamensis
year1952
recordedByP. Capell S.J.
scientificNameAuthorshipMeisn.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusOperculina
languagept
rightsHolderFCAB - Herbário Friburguense
identifierfcab:BRA:PUC-RIO:FCAB:0000001108
datasetNameFCAB - Herbário Friburguense
collectionCodeFCAB
latitude0
institutionCodePontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro (PUC-RIO)
recordNumbers.n.
orderAngiospermae
point
timestamp1491714785
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksSinônimo relevante: Operculina sericantha (Miq.) Ooststr.
localityMonnerat
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameOperculina surinamensis Meisn.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodePontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro (PUC-RIO)
specificEpithetsurinamensis
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month02
typeCollection
municipalityDuas Barras
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:PUC-RIO:FCAB:0000001108
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=fcab
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-17 17:15:47-03
catalogNumber1108
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOperculina surinamensis
year1952
recordedByP. Capell S.J.
scientificNameAuthorshipMeisn.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusOperculina
languagept
rightsHolderFCAB - Herbário Friburguense
identifierfcab:BRA:PUC-RIO:FCAB:0000001108
datasetNameFCAB - Herbário Friburguense
collectionCodeFCAB
latitude0
institutionCodePontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro (PUC-RIO)
recordNumbers.n.
orderAngiospermae
point
timestamp1491728566
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksSinônimo relevante: Operculina sericantha (Miq.) Ooststr.
localityBrésil.
day4
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameConvolvulaceae Operculina sericantha (Miq.) Ooststr. (Miq.)Ooststr.
specificEpithetsericantha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote10/P03878701.jpg
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
countyQueimados
occurrenceID2207153
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP03878701
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2207153
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOperculina sericantha
year1879
recordedByA. Glaziou;,Glaziou
scientificNameAuthorship(Miq.)Ooststr.
identifiedBySimão-Bianchini
genusOperculina
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2207153
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber11258
point
eventDate4/2/1879
verbatimEventDate4-2-1879/-
timestamp1491716558
countryBrasil
dateIdentified27/6/2013
localityBrésil.
day4
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameConvolvulaceae Operculina sericantha (Miq.) Ooststr. (Miq.)Ooststr.
specificEpithetsericantha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote10/P03878701.jpg
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
countyQueimados
occurrenceID2207153
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP03878701
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2207153
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOperculina sericantha
year1879
recordedByA. Glaziou;,Glaziou
scientificNameAuthorship(Miq.)Ooststr.
identifiedBySimão-Bianchini
genusOperculina
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2207153
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber11258
point
eventDate4/2/1879
verbatimEventDate4-2-1879/-
timestamp1491730221
countryBrasil
dateIdentified27/6/2013