Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Convolvulaceae

Operculina flammea (Nees)Meisn.

Synonyms: Ipomoea flammea Nees; Ipomoea flammea Nees; Ipomoea flammea Nees;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityestrada que liga a cidade a BR-116.
day20
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-14.358889
phylumAngiospermae
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameOperculina flammea Meisn.
verbatimLongitude40W18'22''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetflammea
minimumElevationInMeters560
stateProvinceBahia
month03
typeCollection
municipalityBoa Nova
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000171856
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 18:02:06-02
catalogNumber171856
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOperculina flammea
year2011
recordedByCarvalho-Sobrinho, J.G.de
scientificNameAuthorshipMeisn.
identifiedByR.Simão-Bianchini & L.V.Vasconcelos
verbatimLatitude14S21'32''
decimalLongitude-40.306111
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusOperculina
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters560
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000171856
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber3017
orderSolanales
point
timestamp1491715399
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-06
occurrenceRemarksCaatinga.
localityestrada que liga a cidade a BR-116.
day20
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-14.358889
phylumAngiospermae
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameOperculina flammea Meisn.
verbatimLongitude40W18'22''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetflammea
minimumElevationInMeters560
stateProvinceBahia
month03
typeCollection
municipalityBoa Nova
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000171856
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 18:02:06-02
catalogNumber171856
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOperculina flammea
year2011
recordedByCarvalho-Sobrinho, J.G.de
scientificNameAuthorshipMeisn.
identifiedByR.Simão-Bianchini & L.V.Vasconcelos
verbatimLatitude14S21'32''
decimalLongitude-40.306111
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusOperculina
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters560
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000171856
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber3017
orderSolanales
point
timestamp1491729145
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-06
occurrenceRemarksCaatinga.