Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Noticastrum chebataroffii (Herter)Zardini

Synonyms: Aster chebataroffii Herter; Aster chebataroffii Herter; Aster chebataroffii Herter;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityFortaleza.
day24
kingdomPlantae
phylumAngiospermae
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameNoticastrum chebataroffii (Herter)Zardini
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetchebataroffii
minimumElevationInMeters1000
stateProvinceRio Grande do Sul
month11
typeCollection
municipalityCambará do Sul
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000021629
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:07:52-02
catalogNumber21629
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNoticastrum chebataroffii
year1994
recordedByHatschbach, G.
scientificNameAuthorship(Herter)Zardini
identifiedByA.M.Teles
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusNoticastrum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters1000
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000021629
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber61343
orderAsterales
point
timestamp1491728903
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008-09
occurrenceRemarksCampo da borda da Serra Geral.
localityFortaleza.
day24
kingdomPlantae
phylumAngiospermae
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameNoticastrum chebataroffii (Herter)Zardini
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetchebataroffii
minimumElevationInMeters1000
stateProvinceRio Grande do Sul
month11
typeCollection
municipalityCambará do Sul
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000021629
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:07:52-02
catalogNumber21629
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNoticastrum chebataroffii
year1994
recordedByHatschbach, G.
scientificNameAuthorship(Herter)Zardini
identifiedByA.M.Teles
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusNoticastrum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters1000
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000021629
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber61343
orderAsterales
point
timestamp1491715166
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008-09
occurrenceRemarksCampo da borda da Serra Geral.