Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dendrocerotaceae

Nothoceros minarum (Nees)J.C.Villarreal

Synonyms: Megaceros minarum (Nees)Steph.; Megaceros minarum (Nees)Steph.; Megaceros minarum (Nees)Steph.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2bDecline of AOO
DDbDecline of EOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent0/0
Historic1/1

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityEstação Biológica do Alto da Serra
day03
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.5475
continentSouthern America
familyDendrocerotaceae
scientificNameMegaceros minarum
verbatimLongitude-46.636111
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetminarum
minimumElevationInMeters760
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month08
typeCollection
municipalitySão Paulo
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000086070
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:19:02-02
catalogNumber086070
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMegaceros minarum
year1921
recordedByGehrt, A.
scientificNameAuthorship
verbatimLatitude-23.5475
decimalLongitude-46.636111
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMegaceros
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters760
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000086070
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber353
point
timestamp1491726377
countryBrasil
localityEstação Biológica do Alto da Serra
day03
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.5475
continentSouthern America
familyDendrocerotaceae
scientificNameMegaceros minarum
verbatimLongitude-46.636111
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetminarum
minimumElevationInMeters760
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month08
typeCollection
municipalitySão Paulo
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000086070
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:19:02-02
catalogNumber086070
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMegaceros minarum
year1921
recordedByGehrt, A.
scientificNameAuthorship
verbatimLatitude-23.5475
decimalLongitude-46.636111
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMegaceros
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters760
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000086070
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber353
point
timestamp1491712357
countryBrasil