Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Neoregelia olens (Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.

Synonyms: Billbergia olens Hook.f.; Aregelia olens (Hook.f.)Mez; Aregelia olens (Hook.f.)Mez; Aregelia olens (Hook.f.)Mez; Karatas olens (Hookf.)G.Nicholson; Billbergia olens Hook.f.; Karatas olens (Hookf.)G.Nicholson; Billbergia olens Hook.f.; Karatas olens (Hookf.)G.Nicholson;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia cf. olens (Hook.f.) L.B.Sm. (Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetolens
otherCatalogNumbers723340
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275188
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 12:20:52.840706
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB01275188
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia olens
recordedByAraujo,D.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
fieldNotes22901
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275188
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber5112
point
timestamp1491735157
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia cf. olens (Hook.f.) L.B.Sm. (Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetolens
otherCatalogNumbers723340
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275188
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 12:20:52.840706
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB01275188
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia olens
recordedByAraujo,D.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
fieldNotes22901
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275188
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber5112
point
timestamp1491721655
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia olens (Hook.f.) L.B.Sm. (Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetolens
otherCatalogNumbers723339
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275187
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 12:20:52.602322
catalogNumberRB01275187
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia olens
recordedByAraujo,D.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
fieldNotes28064
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275187
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber6640
point
timestamp1491721655
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia cf. olens (Hook.f.) L.B.Sm. (Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetolens
otherCatalogNumbers723340
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275188
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 12:20:52.840706
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB01275188
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia olens
recordedByAraujo,D.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
fieldNotes22901
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275188
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber5112
point
timestamp1491707334
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia olens (Hook.f.) L.B.Sm. (Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetolens
otherCatalogNumbers723339
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275187
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 12:20:52.602322
catalogNumberRB01275187
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia olens
recordedByAraujo,D.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
fieldNotes28064
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275187
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber6640
point
timestamp1491707334
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia olens (Hook.f.) L.B.Sm. (Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetolens
otherCatalogNumbers723339
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275187
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 12:20:52.602322
catalogNumberRB01275187
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia olens
recordedByAraujo,D.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)L.B.Sm.
fieldNotes28064
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1275187
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber6640
point
timestamp1491735157
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR