Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Neoregelia leucophoea (Baker)L.B.Sm.

Synonyms: Wittrockia leucophoea (Baker)Leme; Wittrockia leucophoea (Baker)Leme; Karatas leucophoea Baker; Karatas leucophoea Baker; Wittrockia leucophoea (Baker)Leme; Karatas leucophoea Baker;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityReserva Ecológica de Macaé de Cima, Pedra S. Caetano. Reserva Ecológica de Macaé de Cima
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia leucophoea (Baker) L.B.Sm. (Baker)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetleucophoea
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/25/5/19/00250519.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/25/5/19/00250519-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers326176
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
countyNova Friburgo
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:250519
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 17:34:21.848377
catalogNumberRB00250519
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia leucophoea
recordedByCosta; A.; M. Barretto ; S. J. Silva Neto
scientificNameAuthorship(Baker)L.B.Sm.
identifiedByL. Melo
fieldNotesRupícola; pétalas alvas.
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:250519
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber508
point
timestamp1491722576
countryBrasil
dateIdentified21/2/2002
countryCodeBR
localityReserva Ecológica de Macaé de Cima, Pedra S. Caetano. Reserva Ecológica de Macaé de Cima
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia leucophoea (Baker) L.B.Sm. (Baker)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetleucophoea
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/25/5/19/00250519.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/25/5/19/00250519-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers326176
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
countyNova Friburgo
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:250519
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 17:34:21.848377
catalogNumberRB00250519
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia leucophoea
recordedByCosta; A.; M. Barretto ; S. J. Silva Neto
scientificNameAuthorship(Baker)L.B.Sm.
identifiedByL. Melo
fieldNotesRupícola; pétalas alvas.
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:250519
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber508
point
timestamp1491708326
countryBrasil
dateIdentified21/2/2002
countryCodeBR
localityReserva Ecológica de Macaé de Cima, Pedra S. Caetano. Reserva Ecológica de Macaé de Cima
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Neoregelia leucophoea (Baker) L.B.Sm. (Baker)L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetleucophoea
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/25/5/19/00250519.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/25/5/19/00250519-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers326176
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
countyNova Friburgo
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:250519
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 17:34:21.848377
catalogNumberRB00250519
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeoregelia leucophoea
recordedByCosta; A.; M. Barretto ; S. J. Silva Neto
scientificNameAuthorship(Baker)L.B.Sm.
identifiedByL. Melo
fieldNotesRupícola; pétalas alvas.
genusNeoregelia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:250519
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber508
point
timestamp1491736121
countryBrasil
dateIdentified21/2/2002
countryCodeBR