Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Iridaceae

Neomarica latifolia (Ravenna)A.Gil

Synonyms: Trimezia latifolia Ravenna; Trimezia latifolia Ravenna; Trimezia latifolia Ravenna;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBarreira de Teresópolis.
day09
kingdomPlantae
familyIRIDACEAE
scientificNameIRIDACEAE Neomarica latifolia (Ravenna) A. Gil (Ravenna)A.Gil
specificEpithetlatifolia
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/75/66/00627566.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers65306
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:627566
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 20:52:25.704084
catalogNumberRB00627566
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica latifolia
year1948
recordedByA.Duarte & E. Pereira
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
identifiedByRavenna
fieldNotesPlanta de flores cremes com estrias marrom(acastanhadas)
genusNeomarica
rightsHolderS.F. JBRJ
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:627566
collectionCodeS.F. JBRJ
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber01571
point
eventDate1948-12-09
timestamp1491735821
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1963
countryCodeBR
localityBarreira de Teresópolis.
day09
kingdomPlantae
familyIRIDACEAE
scientificNameIRIDACEAE Neomarica latifolia (Ravenna) A. Gil (Ravenna)A.Gil
specificEpithetlatifolia
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/75/66/00627566.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers65306
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:627566
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 20:52:25.704084
catalogNumberRB00627566
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica latifolia
year1948
recordedByA.Duarte & E. Pereira
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
identifiedByRavenna
fieldNotesPlanta de flores cremes com estrias marrom(acastanhadas)
genusNeomarica
rightsHolderS.F. JBRJ
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:627566
collectionCodeS.F. JBRJ
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber01571
point
eventDate1948-12-09
timestamp1491722278
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1963
countryCodeBR
localityBarreira de Teresópolis.
day09
kingdomPlantae
familyIRIDACEAE
scientificNameIRIDACEAE Neomarica latifolia (Ravenna) A. Gil (Ravenna)A.Gil
specificEpithetlatifolia
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/75/66/00627566.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers65306
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:627566
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 20:52:25.704084
catalogNumberRB00627566
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica latifolia
year1948
recordedByA.Duarte & E. Pereira
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
identifiedByRavenna
fieldNotesPlanta de flores cremes com estrias marrom(acastanhadas)
genusNeomarica
rightsHolderS.F. JBRJ
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:627566
collectionCodeS.F. JBRJ
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber01571
point
eventDate1948-12-09
timestamp1491708035
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1963
countryCodeBR