Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Iridaceae

Neomarica itatiaica (Ravenna)A.Gil

Synonyms: Trimezia itatiaica Ravenna; Trimezia itatiaica Ravenna; Trimezia itatiaica Ravenna;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySena do Itatiaia
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Neomarica itatiaica (Ravenna) A.Gil (Ravenna)A.Gil
typeStatusNEOTYPUS
specificEpithetitatiaica
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/NewTypes02/K000894394.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2814411
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000894394
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2814411
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica itatiaica
recordedByCichioui, P.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
identifiedByGil, A.
genusNeomarica
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2814411
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber11
point
timestamp1491730055
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/8/2012
localitySena do Itatiaia
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Neomarica itatiaica (Ravenna) A.Gil (Ravenna)A.Gil
typeStatusNEOTYPUS
specificEpithetitatiaica
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/NewTypes02/K000894394.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2814411
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000894394
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2814411
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica itatiaica
recordedByCichioui, P.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
identifiedByGil, A.
genusNeomarica
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2814411
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber11
point
timestamp1491716375
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/8/2012
localitySerra do Itatiaia, Monte Serrat.
day20
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Neomarica itatiaica (Ravenna) A. Gil (Ravenna)A.Gil
specificEpithetitatiaica
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch213/K001190038.jpg
month10
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2957194
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001190038
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2957194
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica itatiaica
year1903
recordedByP. Dusén;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
genusNeomarica
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2957194
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2056
point
eventDate20/10/1903
verbatimEventDate1903-10-20
timestamp1491730080
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Itatiaia, Monte Serrat.
day20
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Neomarica itatiaica (Ravenna) A. Gil (Ravenna)A.Gil
specificEpithetitatiaica
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch213/K001190038.jpg
month10
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2957194
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001190038
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2957194
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica itatiaica
year1903
recordedByP. Dusén;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
genusNeomarica
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2957194
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2056
point
eventDate20/10/1903
verbatimEventDate1903-10-20
timestamp1491716399
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.