Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Iridaceae

Neomarica decumbens (Ravenna)A.Gil

Synonyms: Trimezia decumbens Ravenna; Trimezia decumbens Ravenna; Trimezia decumbens Ravenna;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day15
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyIridaceae
scientificNameNeomarica decumbens (Ravenna)A.Gil&Amaral
ownerInstitutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
specificEpithetdecumbens
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month05
typeCollection
municipalityItanhaém
occurrenceIDBRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA091969
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=esa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-08-18 16:32:46-03
catalogNumberESA091969
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica decumbens
year1999
recordedBySouza, V.C. ; Romão, G.O.
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil&Amaral
identifiedByGil, A.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusNeomarica
languagept
rightsHolderESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
identifieresa:BRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA091969
datasetNameESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
collectionCodeESA
institutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
recordNumber23117
point
timestamp1491709740
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008-08
localityIpiranga. Horto Botânico
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyIridaceae
scientificNameNeomarica decumbens (Ravenna)A.Gil
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetdecumbens
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month03
typeCollection
municipalitySão Paulo
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000018693
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:07:37-02
catalogNumber18693
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica decumbens
year1917
recordedByLuederwaldt, H
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
identifiedByGil, A
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusNeomarica
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000018693
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491726110
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008-10
localityIpiranga. Horto Botânico
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyIridaceae
scientificNameNeomarica decumbens (Ravenna)A.Gil
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetdecumbens
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month03
typeCollection
municipalitySão Paulo
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000018693
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:07:37-02
catalogNumber18693
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica decumbens
year1917
recordedByLuederwaldt, H
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil
identifiedByGil, A
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusNeomarica
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000018693
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491712084
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008-10
day15
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyIridaceae
scientificNameNeomarica decumbens (Ravenna)A.Gil&Amaral
ownerInstitutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
specificEpithetdecumbens
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month05
typeCollection
municipalityItanhaém
occurrenceIDBRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA091969
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=esa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-08-18 16:32:46-03
catalogNumberESA091969
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeomarica decumbens
year1999
recordedBySouza, V.C. ; Romão, G.O.
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)A.Gil&Amaral
identifiedByGil, A.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusNeomarica
languagept
rightsHolderESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
identifieresa:BRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA091969
datasetNameESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
collectionCodeESA
institutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
recordNumber23117
point
timestamp1491723919
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008-08