Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Capparaceae

Neocalyptrocalyx leprieurii (Briq.)Iltis

Synonyms: Capparis leprieurii Briq.; Capparis leprieurii Briq.; Capparis leprieurii Briq.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
familyCAPPARACEAE
scientificNameCAPPARACEAE Capparis leprieurii Briq.
specificEpithetleprieurii
otherCatalogNumbers711733
stateProvincePará
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1263522
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:14:31.204429
catalogNumberRB01263522
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCapparis leprieurii
recordedBySilva,A.S.
scientificNameAuthorshipBriq.
fieldNotes18439
genusCapparis
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1263522
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
point
timestamp1491735144
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyCAPPARACEAE
scientificNameCAPPARACEAE Capparis leprieurii Briq.
specificEpithetleprieurii
otherCatalogNumbers711733
stateProvincePará
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1263522
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:14:31.204429
catalogNumberRB01263522
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCapparis leprieurii
recordedBySilva,A.S.
scientificNameAuthorshipBriq.
fieldNotes18439
genusCapparis
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1263522
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
point
timestamp1491707315
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyCAPPARACEAE
scientificNameCAPPARACEAE Capparis leprieurii Briq.
specificEpithetleprieurii
otherCatalogNumbers711733
stateProvincePará
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1263522
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:14:31.204429
catalogNumberRB01263522
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCapparis leprieurii
recordedBySilva,A.S.
scientificNameAuthorshipBriq.
fieldNotes18439
genusCapparis
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1263522
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
point
timestamp1491721642
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR