Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Capparaceae

Neocalyptrocalyx eichleriana (Urb.)Iltis&Cornejo

Synonyms: Capparis eichleriana Urb.; Capparis eichleriana Urb.; Capparis eichleriana Urb.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityJacarepaguá
day08
kingdomPlantae
familyCapparaceae
scientificNameCapparis eichleriana Urb.
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsotypus
specificEpitheteichleriana
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month10
typeCollection
municipalityRio de Janeiro
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000007488
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 11:59:54-03
catalogNumber7488
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCapparis eichleriana
year1873
recordedByGlaziou, A.F.M.
scientificNameAuthorshipUrb.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCapparis
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000007488
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber6711
point
timestamp1491713413
countryBrasil
localityJacarepaguá
day08
kingdomPlantae
familyCapparaceae
scientificNameCapparis eichleriana Urb.
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsotypus
specificEpitheteichleriana
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month10
typeCollection
municipalityRio de Janeiro
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000007488
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 11:59:54-03
catalogNumber7488
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCapparis eichleriana
year1873
recordedByGlaziou, A.F.M.
scientificNameAuthorshipUrb.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCapparis
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000007488
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber6711
point
timestamp1491727354
countryBrasil
localityRio de Janeiro
familyCapparaceae
scientificNameCapparaceae Capparis eichleriana Urb.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpitheteichleriana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-0001-4000/K000220529.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1257014
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000220529
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1257014
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCapparis eichleriana
recordedByGlaziou, A.F.M.;
scientificNameAuthorshipUrb.
identifiedByPrado, D.E.
genusCapparis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1257014
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber6711
point
timestamp1491729897
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/8/1989
occurrenceRemarksComm. A. Glaziou, February 1874.
localityRio de Janeiro
familyCapparaceae
scientificNameCapparaceae Capparis eichleriana Urb.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpitheteichleriana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-0001-4000/K000220529.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1257014
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000220529
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1257014
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCapparis eichleriana
recordedByGlaziou, A.F.M.;
scientificNameAuthorshipUrb.
identifiedByPrado, D.E.
genusCapparis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1257014
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber6711
point
timestamp1491716215
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/8/1989
occurrenceRemarksComm. A. Glaziou, February 1874.