Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Neocabreria pennivenia (B.L.Rob.)R.M.King&H.Rob.

Synonyms: Symphyopappus penivennius B.L.Rob.; Symphyopappus penivennius B.L.Rob.; Symphyopappus penivennius B.L.Rob.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCachoeira do Marimbondo - Altamira.
day17
kingdomPlantae
familyASTERACEAE
scientificNameASTERACEAE Neocabreria pennivenia (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (B.L.Rob.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
specificEpithetpennivenia
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/41/16/67/00411667.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers71525
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
taxonRankspecie
countyCaeté
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:411667
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 03:27:28.43757
catalogNumberRB00411667
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeocabreria pennivenia
year1942
recordedByMendes Magalhães
scientificNameAuthorship(B.L.Rob.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
identifiedByJ.N. Nakajima
fieldNotesarbusto 5,00; muito frequente
genusNeocabreria
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:411667
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2452
point
eventDate1942-11-17
timestamp1491735583
countryBrasil
eventRemarksmata
dateIdentified11/1998
countryCodeBR
localityCachoeira do Marimbondo - Altamira.
day17
kingdomPlantae
familyASTERACEAE
scientificNameASTERACEAE Neocabreria pennivenia (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (B.L.Rob.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
specificEpithetpennivenia
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/41/16/67/00411667.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers71525
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
taxonRankspecie
countyCaeté
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:411667
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 03:27:28.43757
catalogNumberRB00411667
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeocabreria pennivenia
year1942
recordedByMendes Magalhães
scientificNameAuthorship(B.L.Rob.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
identifiedByJ.N. Nakajima
fieldNotesarbusto 5,00; muito frequente
genusNeocabreria
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:411667
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2452
point
eventDate1942-11-17
timestamp1491707800
countryBrasil
eventRemarksmata
dateIdentified11/1998
countryCodeBR
localityCachoeira do Marimbondo - Altamira.
day17
kingdomPlantae
familyASTERACEAE
scientificNameASTERACEAE Neocabreria pennivenia (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (B.L.Rob.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
specificEpithetpennivenia
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/41/16/67/00411667.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers71525
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
taxonRankspecie
countyCaeté
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:411667
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 03:27:28.43757
catalogNumberRB00411667
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNeocabreria pennivenia
year1942
recordedByMendes Magalhães
scientificNameAuthorship(B.L.Rob.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
identifiedByJ.N. Nakajima
fieldNotesarbusto 5,00; muito frequente
genusNeocabreria
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:411667
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2452
point
eventDate1942-11-17
timestamp1491722056
countryBrasil
eventRemarksmata
dateIdentified11/1998
countryCodeBR