Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Nematanthus serpens (Vell.)Chautems

Synonyms: Orobanche serpens Vell.; Orobanche serpens Vell.; Orobanche serpens Vell.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPARQUE EST. DESENGANO, PEDRA DO DESENGANO. VERTENTE NW.
day05
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Nematanthus serpens (Vell.) Chautems (Vell.)Chautems
specificEpithetserpens
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/11/91/91/00119191.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers276383
minimumElevationInMeters1700 MSM
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month10
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Maria Madalena
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:119191
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 15:06:36.74628
catalogNumberRB00119191
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNematanthus serpens
year1988
recordedByM. Leitman; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(Vell.)Chautems
identifiedByA. CHAUTEMS
fieldNotesEPIFITA, SEMI HELIOFILA, PÉNDULA, FOLHAS CARNOSAS, PILOSAS, DISCOLORES. CALICE VERDE, COROLA VERMELHO ALARANJADO FORTE.
genusNematanthus
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:119191
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber303
point
eventDate1988-10-05
timestamp1491735290
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1997
countryCodeBR
localityPARQUE EST. DESENGANO, PEDRA DO DESENGANO. VERTENTE NW.
day05
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Nematanthus serpens (Vell.) Chautems (Vell.)Chautems
specificEpithetserpens
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/11/91/91/00119191.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers276383
minimumElevationInMeters1700 MSM
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month10
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Maria Madalena
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:119191
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 15:06:36.74628
catalogNumberRB00119191
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNematanthus serpens
year1988
recordedByM. Leitman; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(Vell.)Chautems
identifiedByA. CHAUTEMS
fieldNotesEPIFITA, SEMI HELIOFILA, PÉNDULA, FOLHAS CARNOSAS, PILOSAS, DISCOLORES. CALICE VERDE, COROLA VERMELHO ALARANJADO FORTE.
genusNematanthus
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:119191
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber303
point
eventDate1988-10-05
timestamp1491721788
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1997
countryCodeBR
localityPARQUE EST. DESENGANO, PEDRA DO DESENGANO. VERTENTE NW.
day05
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Nematanthus serpens (Vell.) Chautems (Vell.)Chautems
specificEpithetserpens
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/11/91/91/00119191.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers276383
minimumElevationInMeters1700 MSM
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month10
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Maria Madalena
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:119191
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 15:06:36.74628
catalogNumberRB00119191
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNematanthus serpens
year1988
recordedByM. Leitman; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(Vell.)Chautems
identifiedByA. CHAUTEMS
fieldNotesEPIFITA, SEMI HELIOFILA, PÉNDULA, FOLHAS CARNOSAS, PILOSAS, DISCOLORES. CALICE VERDE, COROLA VERMELHO ALARANJADO FORTE.
genusNematanthus
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:119191
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber303
point
eventDate1988-10-05
timestamp1491707489
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1997
countryCodeBR