Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Nautilocalyx villosus (Kunth&Bouché)Sprague

Synonyms: Drymonia villosa Kunth&Bouché; Drymonia villosa Kunth&Bouché; Drymonia villosa Kunth&Bouché;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPrope San Gabriel da Cachoeira, ad Rio Negro, Brasiliae borealis.
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx villosus (Kunth & Bouché) Sprague (Kunth&Bouché)Sprague
specificEpithetvillosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/phase02/20151023_batch015-batch108/W18890001858.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3207303
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-03 16:11:46.59
catalogNumberW18890001858
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3207303
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx villosus
year1852
recordedByR. Spruce;
scientificNameAuthorship(Kunth&Bouché)Sprague
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:3207303
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
recordNumber2113
point
eventDate--/1/1852 até --/8/1852
timestamp1491717021
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx villosus (Kunth et Bouche) Sprague (KunthetBouche)Sprague
specificEpithetvillosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000613003.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2809692
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000613003
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2809692
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx villosus
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorship(KunthetBouche)Sprague
identifiedByLeeuwenberg, A.J.M.
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2809692
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
timestamp1491716369
dateIdentified0/0/1957
occurrenceRemarksStamp: Herbarium Hookerianum 1867 Hort. e Surinam. (Venezuela, fide Hanstein)
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx villosus (Kunth et Bouche) Sprague (KunthetBouche)Sprague
specificEpithetvillosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000613003.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2809692
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000613003
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2809692
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx villosus
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorship(KunthetBouche)Sprague
identifiedByLeeuwenberg, A.J.M.
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2809692
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
timestamp1491730049
dateIdentified0/0/1957
occurrenceRemarksStamp: Herbarium Hookerianum 1867 Hort. e Surinam. (Venezuela, fide Hanstein)
localityPrope San Gabriel da Cachoeira, ad Rio Negro, Brasiliae borealis.
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx villosus (Kunth & Bouché) Sprague (Kunth&Bouché)Sprague
specificEpithetvillosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/phase02/20151023_batch015-batch108/W18890001858.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3207303
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-03 16:11:46.59
catalogNumberW18890001858
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3207303
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx villosus
year1852
recordedByR. Spruce;
scientificNameAuthorship(Kunth&Bouché)Sprague
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:3207303
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
recordNumber2113
point
eventDate--/1/1852 até --/8/1852
timestamp1491730645
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.