Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Nautilocalyx lynchii (Hook.f.)Sprague

Synonyms: Alloplectus lynchii Hook.f.; Alloplectus lynchii Hook.f.; Alloplectus lynchii Hook.f.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityVicinity of Serra da Moa
decimalLatitude-7.5
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx lynchii (Hook.f.) Sprague (Hook.f.)Sprague
specificEpithetlynchii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-291-00709835.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityMâncio Lima
occurrenceID2430179
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierAFF
catalogNumberNY00709835
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2430179
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx lynchii
recordedByG. T. Prance;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)Sprague
identifiedByA. J. M. Leeuwenberg
decimalLongitude-73.73
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2430179
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber12190
point
verbatimEventDate1971-04-21
timestamp1491729461
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1973
localityVicinity of Serra da Loa. Varzea forest.
day21
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx lynchii (Hook. f.) Sprague (Hook.f.)Sprague
specificEpithetlynchii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/Archive_MO_5_Images/MO-1498925.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
month4
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2750604
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO1498925
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2750604
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx lynchii
year1971
recordedByGhillean T. Prance;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)Sprague
identifiedByA.J.M.Leeuwenberg,
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:2750604
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber12190
point
eventDate21/4/1971
verbatimEventDateApril 21-1971
timestamp1491731443
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1973
localityVicinity of Serra da Moa
decimalLatitude-7.5
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx lynchii (Hook.f.) Sprague (Hook.f.)Sprague
specificEpithetlynchii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-291-00709835.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityMâncio Lima
occurrenceID2430179
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierAFF
catalogNumberNY00709835
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2430179
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx lynchii
recordedByG. T. Prance;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)Sprague
identifiedByA. J. M. Leeuwenberg
decimalLongitude-73.73
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2430179
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber12190
point
verbatimEventDate1971-04-21
timestamp1491715765
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1973
localityVicinity of Serra da Loa. Varzea forest.
day21
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx lynchii (Hook. f.) Sprague (Hook.f.)Sprague
specificEpithetlynchii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/Archive_MO_5_Images/MO-1498925.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
month4
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2750604
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO1498925
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2750604
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx lynchii
year1971
recordedByGhillean T. Prance;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)Sprague
identifiedByA.J.M.Leeuwenberg,
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:2750604
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber12190
point
eventDate21/4/1971
verbatimEventDateApril 21-1971
timestamp1491717931
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1973