Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Nautilocalyx bullatus (Lem.)Sprague

Synonyms: Centrosolenia bullata Lem.; Centrosolenia bullata Lem.; Centrosolenia bullata Lem.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAldeia São Joaquim, Centro de Memória, Parque Fundo do Segredo. Terra Indígena Huni Kuin do Baixo rio Jordão.
day10
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-9.3805556
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Nautilocalyx bullatus (Lem.) Sprague (Lem.)Sprague
verbatimLongitude71º54´1´´W
specificEpithetbullatus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/85/82/8/00858208.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers599468
minimumElevationInMeters341
stateProvinceAcre
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:858208
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-10-09 12:16:12.669123
catalogNumberRB00858208
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx bullatus
year2012
recordedByA. Quinet
scientificNameAuthorship(Lem.)Sprague
identifiedByAlain Chautems
verbatimLatitude9º22´50´´S
fieldNotesErva ciófila de 40 cm de altura, com caule ereto, suculento e bastante piloso. Folhas cartáceas com face adaxial verde escura e face abaxial vermelho brilhante. Flores com corola amarela.
decimalLongitude-71.9002778
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:858208
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2944
point
eventDate2012-12-10
timestamp1491708205
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityAldeia São Joaquim, Centro de Memória, Parque Fundo do Segredo. Terra Indígena Huni Kuin do Baixo rio Jordão.
day10
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-9.3805556
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Nautilocalyx bullatus (Lem.) Sprague (Lem.)Sprague
verbatimLongitude71º54´1´´W
specificEpithetbullatus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/85/82/8/00858208.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers599468
minimumElevationInMeters341
stateProvinceAcre
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:858208
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-10-09 12:16:12.669123
catalogNumberRB00858208
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx bullatus
year2012
recordedByA. Quinet
scientificNameAuthorship(Lem.)Sprague
identifiedByAlain Chautems
verbatimLatitude9º22´50´´S
fieldNotesErva ciófila de 40 cm de altura, com caule ereto, suculento e bastante piloso. Folhas cartáceas com face adaxial verde escura e face abaxial vermelho brilhante. Flores com corola amarela.
decimalLongitude-71.9002778
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:858208
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2944
point
eventDate2012-12-10
timestamp1491722446
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityAldeia São Joaquim, Centro de Memória, Parque Fundo do Segredo. Terra Indígena Huni Kuin do Baixo rio Jordão.
day10
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-9.3805556
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Nautilocalyx bullatus (Lem.) Sprague (Lem.)Sprague
verbatimLongitude71º54´1´´W
specificEpithetbullatus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/85/82/8/00858208.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers599468
minimumElevationInMeters341
stateProvinceAcre
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:858208
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-10-09 12:16:12.669123
catalogNumberRB00858208
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx bullatus
year2012
recordedByA. Quinet
scientificNameAuthorship(Lem.)Sprague
identifiedByAlain Chautems
verbatimLatitude9º22´50´´S
fieldNotesErva ciófila de 40 cm de altura, com caule ereto, suculento e bastante piloso. Folhas cartáceas com face adaxial verde escura e face abaxial vermelho brilhante. Flores com corola amarela.
decimalLongitude-71.9002778
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:858208
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2944
point
eventDate2012-12-10
timestamp1491735997
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR