Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Nautilocalyx bracteatus Planch.

Synonyms: Centrosolenia bracteata Planch.; Centrosolenia bracteata Planch.; Centrosolenia bracteata Planch.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityYungas
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx bracteatus Linden ex Planchon LindenexPlanchon
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbracteatus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000612991.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2809684
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000612991
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2809684
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx bracteatus
recordedByBang, M.;
scientificNameAuthorshipLindenexPlanchon
identifiedByLeeuwenberg, A.J.M.
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2809684
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber338
point
timestamp1491716369
dateIdentified0/0/1958
occurrenceRemarksRecd. Sep 10/90
localityYungas
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Nautilocalyx bracteatus Linden ex Planchon LindenexPlanchon
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbracteatus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000612991.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2809684
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000612991
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2809684
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNautilocalyx bracteatus
recordedByBang, M.;
scientificNameAuthorshipLindenexPlanchon
identifiedByLeeuwenberg, A.J.M.
genusNautilocalyx
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2809684
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber338
point
timestamp1491730049
dateIdentified0/0/1958
occurrenceRemarksRecd. Sep 10/90