Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Muellera laticifera (M.J.Silvaetal.)M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo

Synonyms: Lonchocarpus laticiferus M.J.Silva,A.M.G.Azevedo&G.P.Lewis; Lonchocarpus laticiferus M.J.Silva,A.M.G.Azevedo&G.P.Lewis; Lonchocarpus laticiferus M.J.Silva,A.M.G.Azevedo&G.P.Lewis;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent2/2
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day02
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-11.933333
familyLeguminosae
scientificNameLonchocarpus laticiferus M.J.Silva,A.M.G.Azevedo&G.P.Lewis
verbatimLongitude-39.1
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de São Paulo, USP
specificEpithetlaticiferus
minimumElevationInMeters250
stateProvinceBahia
month12
typeCollection
municipalityTanquinho
occurrenceIDBRA:USP:SPF:0000083769
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=spf
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-05 16:14:24-02
catalogNumber83769
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLonchocarpus laticiferus
year1992
recordedByArbo, MM
scientificNameAuthorshipM.J.Silva,A.M.G.Azevedo&G.P.Lewis
identifiedBySilva, MJ
verbatimLatitude-11.933333
decimalLongitude-39.1
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLonchocarpus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters250
rightsHolderSPF - Herbário da Universidade de São Paulo
identifierspf:BRA:USP:SPF:0000083769
datasetNameSPF - Herbário da Universidade de São Paulo
collectionCodeSPF
institutionCodeUSP
recordNumber5502
point
timestamp1491728325
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2010-09
day02
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-11.933333
familyLeguminosae
scientificNameLonchocarpus laticiferus M.J.Silva,A.M.G.Azevedo&G.P.Lewis
verbatimLongitude-39.1
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de São Paulo, USP
specificEpithetlaticiferus
minimumElevationInMeters250
stateProvinceBahia
month12
typeCollection
municipalityTanquinho
occurrenceIDBRA:USP:SPF:0000083769
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=spf
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-05 16:14:24-02
catalogNumber83769
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLonchocarpus laticiferus
year1992
recordedByArbo, MM
scientificNameAuthorshipM.J.Silva,A.M.G.Azevedo&G.P.Lewis
identifiedBySilva, MJ
verbatimLatitude-11.933333
decimalLongitude-39.1
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLonchocarpus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters250
rightsHolderSPF - Herbário da Universidade de São Paulo
identifierspf:BRA:USP:SPF:0000083769
datasetNameSPF - Herbário da Universidade de São Paulo
collectionCodeSPF
institutionCodeUSP
recordNumber5502
point
timestamp1491714510
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2010-09
locality4 km N de Tanquinho, caminho a Candeal e Ichu.
day02
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-11.933333
phylumAngiospermae
familyLeguminosae
scientificNameMuellera laticifera (M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo)M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo
verbatimLongitude39W6'
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
typeStatusIsotype
specificEpithetlaticifera
minimumElevationInMeters250
stateProvinceBahia
month12
typeCollection
municipalityTanquinho
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000021929
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:25:57-02
catalogNumber21929
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMuellera laticifera
year1992
recordedByArbo, M.M.
scientificNameAuthorship(M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo)M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo
identifiedByL.P.de Queiroz
verbatimLatitude11S56'
decimalLongitude-39.1
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMuellera
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters250
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000021929
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber5502
orderFabales
point
timestamp1491715167
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-09
locality4 km N de Tanquinho, caminho a Candeal e Ichu.
day02
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-11.933333
phylumAngiospermae
familyLeguminosae
scientificNameMuellera laticifera (M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo)M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo
verbatimLongitude39W6'
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
typeStatusIsotype
specificEpithetlaticifera
minimumElevationInMeters250
stateProvinceBahia
month12
typeCollection
municipalityTanquinho
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000021929
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:25:57-02
catalogNumber21929
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMuellera laticifera
year1992
recordedByArbo, M.M.
scientificNameAuthorship(M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo)M.J.Silva&A.M.G.Azevedo
identifiedByL.P.de Queiroz
verbatimLatitude11S56'
decimalLongitude-39.1
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMuellera
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters250
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000021929
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber5502
orderFabales
point
timestamp1491728904
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-09