Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Mucuna analuciana T.M.Moura,V.F.Mansano&A.M.G.Azevedo

Synonyms: Mucuna altissima_var_pilosula Benth.; Mucuna altissima_var_pilosula Benth.; Mucuna altissima_var_pilosula Benth.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBarra da Tijuca.
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyFabaceae
scientificNameMucuna analuciana T.M.Moura,Mansano&A.M.G.Azevedo
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetanaluciana
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month12
typeCollection
municipalityRio de Janeiro
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000092290
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-21 16:24:39-03
catalogNumber92290
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMucuna analuciana
year1964
recordedByHoehne, W.
scientificNameAuthorshipT.M.Moura,Mansano&A.M.G.Azevedo
identifiedByMoura, T.M.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMucuna
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000092290
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
latitude0
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber5936
point
timestamp1491709467
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2015
occurrenceRemarksVolúvel com inflorescências pendentes de raquis de 60 a 80cm compr.; Na restinga.
localityBarra da Tijuca.
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyFabaceae
scientificNameMucuna analuciana T.M.Moura,Mansano&A.M.G.Azevedo
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetanaluciana
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month12
typeCollection
municipalityRio de Janeiro
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000092290
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-21 16:24:39-03
catalogNumber92290
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMucuna analuciana
year1964
recordedByHoehne, W.
scientificNameAuthorshipT.M.Moura,Mansano&A.M.G.Azevedo
identifiedByMoura, T.M.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMucuna
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000092290
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
latitude0
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber5936
point
timestamp1491723656
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2015
occurrenceRemarksVolúvel com inflorescências pendentes de raquis de 60 a 80cm compr.; Na restinga.