Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Annonaceae

Mosannona pachiteae (D.R.Simpson)Chatrou

Synonyms: Malmea pachiteae D.R.Simpson; Malmea pachiteae D.R.Simpson; Malmea pachiteae D.R.Simpson;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent2/2
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (7.25km²)105.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.328.21km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (7.25km²)105.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.328.21km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Chandless (tributary of Rio Purus), right bank, "Ananaí".
decimalLatitude-9.464166666666666
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Mosannona pachiteae (D.R.Simpson) Chatrou (D.R.Simpson)Chatrou
specificEpithetpachiteae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00866613.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityManoel Urbano
occurrenceID2435912
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00866613
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2435912
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMosannona pachiteae
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorship(D.R.Simpson)Chatrou
identifiedByP. J. M. Maas
decimalLongitude-70.01083333333334
genusMosannona
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2435912
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber11483
point
verbatimEventDate2002-03-20
timestamp1491729469
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2005
localityRio Chandless (tributary of Rio Purus), right bank, "Ananaí".
decimalLatitude-9.464166666666666
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Mosannona pachiteae (D.R.Simpson) Chatrou (D.R.Simpson)Chatrou
specificEpithetpachiteae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00866613.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityManoel Urbano
occurrenceID2435912
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00866613
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2435912
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMosannona pachiteae
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorship(D.R.Simpson)Chatrou
identifiedByP. J. M. Maas
decimalLongitude-70.01083333333334
genusMosannona
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2435912
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber11483
point
verbatimEventDate2002-03-20
timestamp1491715774
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2005
localityRio Purus, left bank, Seringal Escondido, Colocaçao Sao Sebastiao [Nauso Pereira da Silva]
decimalLatitude-8.993888888888888
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Mosannona pachiteae (D.R.Simpson) Chatrou (D.R.Simpson)Chatrou
specificEpithetpachiteae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00866614.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityManoel Urbano
occurrenceID2435913
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00866614
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2435913
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMosannona pachiteae
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorship(D.R.Simpson)Chatrou
identifiedByL. W. Chatrou
decimalLongitude-69.55083333333333
genusMosannona
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2435913
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber9194
point
verbatimEventDate1996-11-26
timestamp1491729469
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRio Purus, left bank, Seringal Escondido, Colocaçao Sao Sebastiao [Nauso Pereira da Silva]
decimalLatitude-8.993888888888888
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Mosannona pachiteae (D.R.Simpson) Chatrou (D.R.Simpson)Chatrou
specificEpithetpachiteae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00866614.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityManoel Urbano
occurrenceID2435913
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00866614
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2435913
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMosannona pachiteae
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorship(D.R.Simpson)Chatrou
identifiedByL. W. Chatrou
decimalLongitude-69.55083333333333
genusMosannona
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2435913
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber9194
point
verbatimEventDate1996-11-26
timestamp1491715774
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.