Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Calypogeiaceae

Mnioloma nephrostipa (Spruce)R.M.Schust.

Synonyms: Calypogeia nephrostipa (Spruce)Steph.; Calypogeia nephrostipa (Spruce)Steph.; Calypogeia nephrostipa (Spruce)Steph.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyCalypogeiaceae
scientificNameCalypogeiaceae calypogeia nephrostipa
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetnephrostipa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE3001-4001/E00283209.jpg
stateProvinceSan Carlos
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3400981
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00283209
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3400981
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcalypogeia nephrostipa
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipCalypogeiaceae
genuscalypogeia
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3400981
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491717893
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyCalypogeiaceae
scientificNameCalypogeiaceae calypogeia nephrostipa
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetnephrostipa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE3001-4001/E00283209.jpg
stateProvinceSan Carlos
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3400981
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00283209
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3400981
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcalypogeia nephrostipa
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipCalypogeiaceae
genuscalypogeia
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3400981
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491731413
dateIdentifieds. d.