Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Calypogeiaceae

Mnioloma caespitosa (Spruce)R.M.Schust.

Synonyms: Calypogeia caespitosa (Spruce)Steph.; Calypogeia caespitosa (Spruce)Steph.; Calypogeia caespitosa (Spruce)Steph.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityW side of Cordillera Occidental,trial Jeguadas-Peurto de Ouro, W of Mistrato. On humus and roots in mossy lower mantane forest on ridge. EX-Bryophytphyta Noetropica Exsiccata.
day26
kingdomPlantae
familyCALYPOGEIACEAE
scientificNameCALYPOGEIACEAE Calypogeia caespitosa (Spruce) Steph. (Spruce)Steph.
specificEpithetcaespitosa
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/57/23/53/00572353.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers323415
minimumElevationInMeters1600
stateProvinceRisaraldo
month07
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:572353
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-03-29 18:17:53.244901
catalogNumberRB00572353
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalypogeia caespitosa
year1992
recordedByS.R.Gradstein
scientificNameAuthorship(Spruce)Steph.
genusCalypogeia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:572353
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber8521
point
eventDate1992-07-26
timestamp1491735753
countryColômbia
localityCanelos
familyCalypogeiaceae
scientificNameCalypogeiaceae calypogeia caespitosa
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcaespitosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE5001-6001/E00283211.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3435604
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00283211
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3435604
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcalypogeia caespitosa
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipCalypogeiaceae
genuscalypogeia
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3435604
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491731415
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityCanelos
familyCalypogeiaceae
scientificNameCalypogeiaceae calypogeia caespitosa
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcaespitosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE5001-6001/E00283211.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3435604
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00283211
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3435604
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcalypogeia caespitosa
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipCalypogeiaceae
genuscalypogeia
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3435604
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491717895
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityW side of Cordillera Occidental,trial Jeguadas-Peurto de Ouro, W of Mistrato. On humus and roots in mossy lower mantane forest on ridge. EX-Bryophytphyta Noetropica Exsiccata.
day26
kingdomPlantae
familyCALYPOGEIACEAE
scientificNameCALYPOGEIACEAE Calypogeia caespitosa (Spruce) Steph. (Spruce)Steph.
specificEpithetcaespitosa
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/57/23/53/00572353.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers323415
minimumElevationInMeters1600
stateProvinceRisaraldo
month07
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:572353
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-03-29 18:17:53.244901
catalogNumberRB00572353
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalypogeia caespitosa
year1992
recordedByS.R.Gradstein
scientificNameAuthorship(Spruce)Steph.
genusCalypogeia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:572353
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber8521
point
eventDate1992-07-26
timestamp1491707973
countryColômbia
localityW side of Cordillera Occidental,trial Jeguadas-Peurto de Ouro, W of Mistrato. On humus and roots in mossy lower mantane forest on ridge. EX-Bryophytphyta Noetropica Exsiccata.
day26
kingdomPlantae
familyCALYPOGEIACEAE
scientificNameCALYPOGEIACEAE Calypogeia caespitosa (Spruce) Steph. (Spruce)Steph.
specificEpithetcaespitosa
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/57/23/53/00572353.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers323415
minimumElevationInMeters1600
stateProvinceRisaraldo
month07
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:572353
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-03-29 18:17:53.244901
catalogNumberRB00572353
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalypogeia caespitosa
year1992
recordedByS.R.Gradstein
scientificNameAuthorship(Spruce)Steph.
genusCalypogeia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:572353
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber8521
point
eventDate1992-07-26
timestamp1491722213
countryColômbia