Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cactaceae

Melocactus smithii (Alexander)BuiningexG.D.Rowley

Synonyms: Melocactus roraimensis P.J.Braun&Esteves; Melocactus roraimensis P.J.Braun&Esteves; Melocactus roraimensis P.J.Braun&Esteves;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityNorthwestern slopes of Kanuku Mountains, in drainage Moku-moku Creek (Takutu tributary)
familyCactaceae
scientificNameCactaceae Melocactus smithii (Alexander) Buining ex G.D. Rowley (Alexander)BuiningexG.D.Rowley
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetsmithii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000251415.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters150
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2768146
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000251415
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2768146
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMelocactus smithii
recordedBySmith, A.C.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Alexander)BuiningexG.D.Rowley
genusMelocactus
maximumElevationInMeters400
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2768146
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3388
point
timestamp1491729998
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityNorthwestern slopes of Kanuku Mountains, in drainage Moku-moku Creek (Takutu tributary)
familyCactaceae
scientificNameCactaceae Melocactus smithii (Alexander) Buining ex G.D. Rowley (Alexander)BuiningexG.D.Rowley
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetsmithii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000251415.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters150
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2768146
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000251415
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2768146
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMelocactus smithii
recordedBySmith, A.C.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Alexander)BuiningexG.D.Rowley
genusMelocactus
maximumElevationInMeters400
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2768146
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3388
point
timestamp1491716314
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyCactaceae
scientificNameCactaceae melocactus smithii (alexander) g.d.rowley (Alexander)G.D.Rowley
specificEpithetsmithii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02341959.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3136834
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02341959
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3136834
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipmelocactus smithii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorship(Alexander)G.D.Rowley
genusmelocactus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3136834
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491729649
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyCactaceae
scientificNameCactaceae melocactus smithii (alexander) g.d.rowley (Alexander)G.D.Rowley
specificEpithetsmithii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02341959.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3136834
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02341959
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3136834
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipmelocactus smithii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorship(Alexander)G.D.Rowley
genusmelocactus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3136834
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491715957
dateIdentifieds. d.