Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cactaceae

Melocactus neryi K.Schum.

Synonyms: Melocactus schulzianus Buining&Brederoo; Melocactus negryi K.Schum.; Melocactus negryi K.Schum.; Melocactus schulzianus Buining&Brederoo; Melocactus schulzianus Buining&Brederoo; Melocactus negryi K.Schum.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyCactaceae
scientificNameCactaceae Melocactus neryi K.Schum.
specificEpithetneryi
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02210920-02.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02210920-01.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3127550
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02210920
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3127550
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMelocactus neryi
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipK.Schum.
genusMelocactus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3127550
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491729638
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyCactaceae
scientificNameCactaceae Melocactus neryi K.Schum.
specificEpithetneryi
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02210920-02.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02210920-01.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3127550
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02210920
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3127550
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMelocactus neryi
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipK.Schum.
genusMelocactus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3127550
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491715947
dateIdentifieds. d.