Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Matelea longiflora (Jacq.)Morillo

Synonyms: Macroscepis longiflora (Jacq.)Spreng.; Macroscepis longiflora (Jacq.)Spreng.; Macroscepis longiflora (Jacq.)Spreng.; Schubertia longiflora (Jacq.)Mart.; Asclepias longiflora Jacq.; Schubertia longiflora (Jacq.)Mart.; Schubertia longiflora (Jacq.)Mart.; Asclepias longiflora Jacq.; Asclepias longiflora Jacq.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityALUMAR
day03
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-2.691667
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameMatelea longiflora (Jacq.)Morillo
verbatimLongitude44º19'44"W
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Maranhão (UFMA)
specificEpithetlongiflora
stateProvinceMaranhão
month08
typeCollection
municipalitySão Luis
occurrenceIDBRA:UFMA:MAR:0000003435
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mar
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-03 17:00:56-02
catalogNumber3435
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMatelea longiflora
year1995
recordedByFigueiredo, N
scientificNameAuthorship(Jacq.)Morillo
verbatimLatitude02º41'30"S
decimalLongitude-44.328889
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMatelea
languagept
rightsHolderMAR - Herbário do Maranhão
identifiermar:BRA:UFMA:MAR:0000003435
datasetNameMAR - Herbário do Maranhão
collectionCodeMAR
institutionCodeUFMA
point
timestamp1491727401
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2015-08-24
localityALUMAR
day03
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-2.691667
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameMatelea longiflora (Jacq.)Morillo
verbatimLongitude44º19'44"W
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Maranhão (UFMA)
specificEpithetlongiflora
stateProvinceMaranhão
month08
typeCollection
municipalitySão Luis
occurrenceIDBRA:UFMA:MAR:0000003435
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mar
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-03 17:00:56-02
catalogNumber3435
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMatelea longiflora
year1995
recordedByFigueiredo, N
scientificNameAuthorship(Jacq.)Morillo
verbatimLatitude02º41'30"S
decimalLongitude-44.328889
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMatelea
languagept
rightsHolderMAR - Herbário do Maranhão
identifiermar:BRA:UFMA:MAR:0000003435
datasetNameMAR - Herbário do Maranhão
collectionCodeMAR
institutionCodeUFMA
point
timestamp1491713472
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2015-08-24