Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Matelea ligustrina (Decne.)Morillo

Synonyms: Gonolobus ligustrinus Decne.; Gonolobus ligustrinus Decne.; Gonolobus ligustrinus Decne.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMinas Geraes
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Gonolobus ligustrinus Decne.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetligustrinus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00252597.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1227867
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00252597
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1227867
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGonolobus ligustrinus
recordedByClaussen P.;Claussen
scientificNameAuthorshipDecne.
genusGonolobus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1227867
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber356
point
verbatimEventDate-1838/-
timestamp1491716516
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMinas Geraes
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Gonolobus ligustrinus Decne.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetligustrinus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00252597.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1227867
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00252597
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1227867
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGonolobus ligustrinus
recordedByClaussen P.;Claussen
scientificNameAuthorshipDecne.
genusGonolobus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1227867
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber356
point
verbatimEventDate-1838/-
timestamp1491730183
dateIdentifieds. d.