Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Matelea lhotzkyana (E.Fourn.)Fontella

Synonyms: Lhotzkyella lhotzkyana (E.Fourn.)Rauschert; Pulvinaria lhotzkyana E.Fourn.; Pulvinaria lhotzkyana E.Fourn.; Lhotzkyella lhotzkyana (E.Fourn.)Rauschert; Pulvinaria lhotzkyana E.Fourn.; Lhotzkyella lhotzkyana (E.Fourn.)Rauschert;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameAsclepiadaceae Pulvinaria lhotzkyana E.Fourn.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetlhotzkyana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_v-278-00318762.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID2422228
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00318762
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2422228
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPulvinaria lhotzkyana
recordedByJ. Lhotsky;
scientificNameAuthorshipE.Fourn.
genusPulvinaria
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2422228
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491715754
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameAsclepiadaceae Pulvinaria lhotzkyana E.Fourn.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetlhotzkyana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_v-278-00318762.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID2422228
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00318762
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2422228
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPulvinaria lhotzkyana
recordedByJ. Lhotsky;
scientificNameAuthorshipE.Fourn.
genusPulvinaria
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2422228
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491729450
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
locality[Brazil]
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae matelea lhotzkyana (e. fourn.) fontella (E.Fourn.)Fontella
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetlhotzkyana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S12-16460.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksfragment
occurrenceID3244325
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS12-16460
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3244325
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipmatelea lhotzkyana
recordedBy[Not on sheet];
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Fourn.)Fontella
genusmatelea
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3244325
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber[Not on sheet]
point
timestamp1491731498
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
locality[Brazil]
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae matelea lhotzkyana (e. fourn.) fontella (E.Fourn.)Fontella
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetlhotzkyana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S12-16460.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksfragment
occurrenceID3244325
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS12-16460
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3244325
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipmatelea lhotzkyana
recordedBy[Not on sheet];
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Fourn.)Fontella
genusmatelea
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3244325
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber[Not on sheet]
point
timestamp1491717994
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.