Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Matelea geminiflora (Decne.)Fontella

Synonyms: Gonolobus geminiflorus Decne.; Gonolobus geminiflorus Decne.; Gonolobus geminiflorus Decne.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Gonolobus geminiflorus Decne.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetgeminiflorus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00645706.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1234278
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00645706
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1234278
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGonolobus geminiflorus
recordedBys.c.;s.c.
scientificNameAuthorshipDecne.
genusGonolobus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1234278
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730191
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Gonolobus geminiflorus Decne.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetgeminiflorus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00645706.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1234278
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00645706
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1234278
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGonolobus geminiflorus
recordedBys.c.;s.c.
scientificNameAuthorshipDecne.
genusGonolobus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1234278
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716525
dateIdentifieds. d.