Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Matelea diversifolia (E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella

Synonyms: Ibatia diversifolia E.Fourn.; Pseudibatia diversifolia (E.Fourn.)Malme; Pseudibatia diversifolia (E.Fourn.)Malme; Pseudibatia surgens Malme; Ibatia diversifolia E.Fourn.; Pseudibatia surgens Malme; Ibatia diversifolia E.Fourn.; Pseudibatia surgens Malme; Pseudibatia diversifolia (E.Fourn.)Malme;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameMatelea diversifolia (E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
specificEpithetdiversifolia
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R:0000052788
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-09-16 11:24:27-03
catalogNumber52788
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMatelea diversifolia
recordedByKuhlmann, J.G.
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMatelea
languagept
rightsHolderR - Herbário do Museu Nacional
identifierr_herbario:BRA:MN:R:0000052788
datasetNameR - Herbário do Museu Nacional
collectionCodeR
institutionCodeMN
point
timestamp1491728839
countryBrasil
localityMato Grosso Brasiliae civit. Matto Grosso, Cuyabá, Loco arenoso-grareoso in ""cerrado"" minus denso.
day12
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae matelea diversifolia (e. fourn.) morillo & fontella (E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetdiversifolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S04-1675.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month12
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3252637
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS04-1675
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3252637
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipmatelea diversifolia
year1893
recordedByMalme, G.O.A.;
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella
genusmatelea
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3252637
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber1222
point
eventDate12/12/1893
verbatimEventDate12-12-1893
timestamp1491718006
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMato Grosso Brasiliae civit. Matto Grosso, Cuyabá, Loco arenoso-grareoso in ""cerrado"" minus denso.
day12
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae matelea diversifolia (e. fourn.) morillo & fontella (E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetdiversifolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S04-1675.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month12
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3252637
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS04-1675
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3252637
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipmatelea diversifolia
year1893
recordedByMalme, G.O.A.;
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella
genusmatelea
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3252637
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber1222
point
eventDate12/12/1893
verbatimEventDate12-12-1893
timestamp1491731509
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
kingdomPlantae
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameMatelea diversifolia (E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
specificEpithetdiversifolia
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R:0000052788
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-09-16 11:24:27-03
catalogNumber52788
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMatelea diversifolia
recordedByKuhlmann, J.G.
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Fourn.)Morillo&Fontella
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusMatelea
languagept
rightsHolderR - Herbário do Museu Nacional
identifierr_herbario:BRA:MN:R:0000052788
datasetNameR - Herbário do Museu Nacional
collectionCodeR
institutionCodeMN
point
timestamp1491715093
countryBrasil