Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Manihot quinquefolia Pohl

Synonyms: Manihot quinqueformis Steud.; Manihot quinqueformis Steud.; Manihot quinqueformis Steud.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityGoyaz: Prés de As Brancas.
day22
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Manihot quinquefolia Pohl
specificEpithetquinquefolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/Lote35/P04835865.jpg
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3073869
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP04835865
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3073869
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipManihot quinquefolia
year1895
recordedByA. Glaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipPohl
genusManihot
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3073869
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber22133
point
eventDate22/1/1895
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730335
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPrés de [As] Brancas, entre les roches.
day22
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Manihot quinquefolia Pohl
specificEpithetquinquefolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/Lote35/P04835866.jpg
stateProvinceGoiás
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3073870
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP04835866
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3073870
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipManihot quinquefolia
year1895
recordedByA. Glaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipPohl
genusManihot
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3073870
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber22133
point
eventDate22/1/1895
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716686
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPrés de [As] Brancas, entre les roches.
day22
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Manihot quinquefolia Pohl
specificEpithetquinquefolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/Lote35/P04835866.jpg
stateProvinceGoiás
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3073870
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP04835866
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3073870
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipManihot quinquefolia
year1895
recordedByA. Glaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipPohl
genusManihot
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3073870
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber22133
point
eventDate22/1/1895
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730335
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityGoyaz: Prés de As Brancas.
day22
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Manihot quinquefolia Pohl
specificEpithetquinquefolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/Lote35/P04835865.jpg
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3073869
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP04835865
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3073869
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipManihot quinquefolia
year1895
recordedByA. Glaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipPohl
genusManihot
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3073869
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber22133
point
eventDate22/1/1895
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716686
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.