Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Mandevilla schlimii (Müll.Arg.)Woodson

Synonyms: Amblyanthera schilimii Müll.Arg.; Amblyanthera schilimii Müll.Arg.; Amblyanthera schilimii Müll.Arg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Mandevilla schlimii (Müll.Arg.) Woodson (Müll.Arg.)Woodson
specificEpithetschlimii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000582877.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2801916
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000582877
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2801916
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMandevilla schlimii
recordedBy[Kelbneyer];
scientificNameAuthorship(Müll.Arg.)Woodson
genusMandevilla
maximumElevationInMeters2438
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2801916
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1955
point
timestamp1491730039
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Mandevilla schlimii (Müll.Arg.) Woodson (Müll.Arg.)Woodson
specificEpithetschlimii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000582877.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2801916
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000582877
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2801916
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMandevilla schlimii
recordedBy[Kelbneyer];
scientificNameAuthorship(Müll.Arg.)Woodson
genusMandevilla
maximumElevationInMeters2438
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2801916
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1955
point
timestamp1491716360
dateIdentifieds. d.