Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Mandevilla boliviensis (Hook.f.)Woodson

Synonyms: Mandevilla bella (Pittier)Woodson; Mandevilla pittieri Woodson; Dipladenia boliviensis Hook.f.; Dipladenia boliviensis Hook.f.; Dipladenia bella Pittier; Dipladenia bella Pittier; Mandevilla bella (Pittier)Woodson; Mandevilla bella (Pittier)Woodson; Mandevilla pittieri Woodson; Mandevilla pittieri Woodson; Dipladenia boliviensis Hook.f.; Dipladenia bella Pittier;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Mandevilla boliviensis (Hook.f.) Woodson (Hook.f.)Woodson
specificEpithetboliviensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000582867.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2801906
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000582867
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2801906
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMandevilla boliviensis
recordedByPearce;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)Woodson
identifiedByWoodson, R.E.
genusMandevilla
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2801906
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber708
point
timestamp1491716360
dateIdentified21/5/1932
occurrenceRemarksNot the type of D. boliviensis, although cited as such by Woodson. [illegible]
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Mandevilla boliviensis (Hook.f.) Woodson (Hook.f.)Woodson
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetboliviensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000582866.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2801905
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000582866
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2801905
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMandevilla boliviensis
recordedByPearce;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)Woodson
identifiedByWoodson, R.E.Jr
genusMandevilla
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2801905
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491730039
dateIdentified21/5/1932
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Mandevilla boliviensis (Hook.f.) Woodson (Hook.f.)Woodson
specificEpithetboliviensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000582867.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2801906
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000582867
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2801906
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMandevilla boliviensis
recordedByPearce;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)Woodson
identifiedByWoodson, R.E.
genusMandevilla
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2801906
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber708
point
timestamp1491730039
dateIdentified21/5/1932
occurrenceRemarksNot the type of D. boliviensis, although cited as such by Woodson. [illegible]
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Mandevilla boliviensis (Hook.f.) Woodson (Hook.f.)Woodson
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetboliviensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000582866.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2801905
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000582866
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2801905
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMandevilla boliviensis
recordedByPearce;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.f.)Woodson
identifiedByWoodson, R.E.Jr
genusMandevilla
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2801905
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491716360
dateIdentified21/5/1932