Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Chrysobalanaceae

Licania marleneae Prance

Synonyms: Licania marlenei Prance; Licania marlenei Prance; Licania marlenei Prance;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityEstrada Manaus-Porto Velho, trecho entre os rios Castanho e Tupana
decimalLatitude-4.006666666666667
familyChrysobalanaceae
scientificNameChrysobalanaceae Licania marlenei Prance
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetmarlenei
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00428476.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2304661
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00428476
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2304661
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLicania marlenei
recordedByM. F. da Silva;
scientificNameAuthorshipPrance
decimalLongitude-60.581388888888895
genusLicania
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2304661
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber873
point
verbatimEventDate1972-07-18
timestamp1491729392
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityEstrada Manaus-Porto Velho, trecho entre os rios Castanho e Tupana
decimalLatitude-4.006666666666667
familyChrysobalanaceae
scientificNameChrysobalanaceae Licania marlenei Prance
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetmarlenei
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00428476.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2304661
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00428476
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2304661
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLicania marlenei
recordedByM. F. da Silva;
scientificNameAuthorshipPrance
decimalLongitude-60.581388888888895
genusLicania
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2304661
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber873
point
verbatimEventDate1972-07-18
timestamp1491715692
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.