Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Lessingianthus lanatus (Cabrera)Dematt.

Synonyms: Vernonia lanata Cabrera; Vernonia lanata Cabrera; Vernonia lanata Cabrera;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae vernonia lanata (chodat) cabrera (Chodat)Cabrera
specificEpithetlanata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/phase03/20160730_batch022-batch124/W20050003277.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3438380
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberW20050003277
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3438380
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipvernonia lanata
recordedByREFLORA provisional entry;
scientificNameAuthorship(Chodat)Cabrera
genusvernonia
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:3438380
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
point
timestamp1491730652
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae vernonia lanata (chodat) cabrera (Chodat)Cabrera
specificEpithetlanata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/phase03/20160730_batch022-batch124/W20050003277.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3438380
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberW20050003277
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3438380
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipvernonia lanata
recordedByREFLORA provisional entry;
scientificNameAuthorship(Chodat)Cabrera
genusvernonia
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:3438380
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
point
timestamp1491717029
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRod MS-472, trevo Rod. BR-267 p/ Bela Vista
day11
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAmérica do Sul
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameLessingianthus lanatus (Cabrera)Dematt.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
specificEpithetlanatus
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month03
typeCollection
municipalityBela Vista
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000047515
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cesj
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-24 19:54:13-03
catalogNumber47515
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLessingianthus lanatus
year2003
recordedByG. Hatschbach; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(Cabrera)Dematt.
identifiedByL.C.Pereira
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLessingianthus
languagept
rightsHolderCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
identifiercesj:BRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000047515
datasetNameCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
collectionCodeCESJ
latitude0
institutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
recordNumber74590
point
timestamp1491713590
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-03
occurrenceRemarksEreta, capítulos lilás. Campo limpo.
localityRod MS-472, trevo Rod. BR-267 p/ Bela Vista
day11
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAmérica do Sul
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameLessingianthus lanatus (Cabrera)Dematt.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
specificEpithetlanatus
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month03
typeCollection
municipalityBela Vista
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000047515
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cesj
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-24 19:54:13-03
catalogNumber47515
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLessingianthus lanatus
year2003
recordedByG. Hatschbach; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(Cabrera)Dematt.
identifiedByL.C.Pereira
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLessingianthus
languagept
rightsHolderCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
identifiercesj:BRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000047515
datasetNameCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
collectionCodeCESJ
latitude0
institutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
recordNumber74590
point
timestamp1491727502
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-03
occurrenceRemarksEreta, capítulos lilás. Campo limpo.