Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lejeuneaceae

Lepidolejeunea cordifissa (Taylor)E.Reine

Synonyms: Lepidolejeunea ornata (H.Rob.)R.M.Schust.; Lepidolejeunea ornata (H.Rob.)R.M.Schust.; Lepidolejeunea ornata (H.Rob.)R.M.Schust.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent1/1
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day04
kingdomPlantae
phylumMarchantiophyta
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameLepidolejeunea ornata (H.Rob.)R.M.Schust
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
specificEpithetornata
stateProvinceAmazonas
month12
typeCollection
municipalityJanareté
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-CRIPTOGAMOS:0000223695
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r-criptogamos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-04 09:38:37-02
catalogNumber223695
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLepidolejeunea ornata
year1928
recordedByLuetzelburg, P. von
scientificNameAuthorship(H.Rob.)R.M.Schust
identifiedByDias, M.S.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLepidolejeunea
languagept
classJungermanniopsida
rightsHolderR-Criptogamos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Criptogamos
identifierr-criptogamos:BRA:MN:R-CRIPTOGAMOS:0000223695
datasetNameR-Criptogamos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Criptogamos
collectionCodeR-CRIPTOGAMOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber23966
orderJungermanniales
point
timestamp1491715497
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2015-07
localityReserva Biológica Augusto Ruschi - Nova Lombardia
day01
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-19.9075
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameLepidolejeunea ornata
verbatimLongitude40W33'11"
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu de Biologia Professor Mello Leitão, MBML
specificEpithetornata
stateProvinceEspírito Santo
month08
typeCollection
municipalitySanta Teresa
occurrenceIDBRA:MBML:MBML-HERBARIO:0000017277
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbml-herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-10-23 13:56:12-02
catalogNumber17277
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLepidolejeunea ornata
year2002
recordedByJ. Rossini
scientificNameAuthorship
identifiedByO. Yano/2010
verbatimLatitude19S54'27"
decimalLongitude-40.553056
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLepidolejeunea
languagept
rightsHolderMBML-Herbario - Herbário Mello Leitão
identifiermbml-herbario:BRA:MBML:MBML-HERBARIO:0000017277
datasetNameMBML-Herbario - Herbário Mello Leitão
collectionCodeMBML-HERBARIO
institutionCodeMBML
recordNumber28
point
timestamp1491714879
countryBrasil
localityReserva Biológica Augusto Ruschi - Nova Lombardia
day01
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-19.9075
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameLepidolejeunea ornata
verbatimLongitude40W33'11"
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu de Biologia Professor Mello Leitão, MBML
specificEpithetornata
stateProvinceEspírito Santo
month08
typeCollection
municipalitySanta Teresa
occurrenceIDBRA:MBML:MBML-HERBARIO:0000017277
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbml-herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-10-23 13:56:12-02
catalogNumber17277
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLepidolejeunea ornata
year2002
recordedByJ. Rossini
scientificNameAuthorship
identifiedByO. Yano/2010
verbatimLatitude19S54'27"
decimalLongitude-40.553056
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLepidolejeunea
languagept
rightsHolderMBML-Herbario - Herbário Mello Leitão
identifiermbml-herbario:BRA:MBML:MBML-HERBARIO:0000017277
datasetNameMBML-Herbario - Herbário Mello Leitão
collectionCodeMBML-HERBARIO
institutionCodeMBML
recordNumber28
point
timestamp1491728644
countryBrasil
day04
kingdomPlantae
phylumMarchantiophyta
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameLepidolejeunea ornata (H.Rob.)R.M.Schust
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
specificEpithetornata
stateProvinceAmazonas
month12
typeCollection
municipalityJanareté
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-CRIPTOGAMOS:0000223695
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r-criptogamos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-04 09:38:37-02
catalogNumber223695
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLepidolejeunea ornata
year1928
recordedByLuetzelburg, P. von
scientificNameAuthorship(H.Rob.)R.M.Schust
identifiedByDias, M.S.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLepidolejeunea
languagept
classJungermanniopsida
rightsHolderR-Criptogamos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Criptogamos
identifierr-criptogamos:BRA:MN:R-CRIPTOGAMOS:0000223695
datasetNameR-Criptogamos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Criptogamos
collectionCodeR-CRIPTOGAMOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber23966
orderJungermanniales
point
timestamp1491729243
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2015-07