Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Lepidaploa cleocalderonae (H.Rob.)H.Rob.

Synonyms: Vernonia cleocalderonae H.Rob.; Vernonia cleocalderonae H.Rob.; Vernonia cleocalderonae H.Rob.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAmazonas, Transamazon Highway, 53 km. W. of Aripuanã River. ""campina region."" In open campina of white sandy soil.
day27
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Vernonia cleocalderonae H. Rob. H.Rob.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcleocalderonae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/Batch_Num_3_IMAGES_5267/MO-714259.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month6
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2542151
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO714259
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2542151
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipVernonia cleocalderonae
year1979
recordedByCleofé E. Calderón, O.P. Monteiro;J.O. Guedes
scientificNameAuthorshipH.Rob.
genusVernonia
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:2542151
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber2689
point
eventDate27/6/1979
timestamp1491717924
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityAmazonas, Transamazon Highway, 53 km. W. of Aripuanã River. ""campina region."" In open campina of white sandy soil.
day27
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Vernonia cleocalderonae H. Rob. H.Rob.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcleocalderonae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/Batch_Num_3_IMAGES_5267/MO-714259.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month6
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2542151
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO714259
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2542151
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipVernonia cleocalderonae
year1979
recordedByCleofé E. Calderón, O.P. Monteiro;J.O. Guedes
scientificNameAuthorshipH.Rob.
genusVernonia
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:2542151
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber2689
point
eventDate27/6/1979
timestamp1491731437
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.