Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Leiothrix mucronata (Bong.)Ruhland

Synonyms: Paepalanthus mucronatus (Bong.)Kunth; Paepalanthus mucronatus (Bong.)Kunth; Paepalanthus mucronatus (Bong.)Kunth; Dupatya mucronata (Bong.)Kuntze; Dupatya mucronata (Bong.)Kuntze; Dupatya mucronata (Bong.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Cipó
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameLeiothrix mucronata (Bong.)Ruhland
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP)
specificEpithetmucronata
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month03
typeCollection
municipalitySantana do Riacho
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000009739
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=oupr
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-11-13 09:22:29-02
catalogNumber9739
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLeiothrix mucronata
year1991
recordedBySousa, H.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(Bong.)Ruhland
identifiedByFreitas, G.P.P.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLeiothrix
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
identifieroupr:BRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000009739
datasetNameOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
collectionCodeOUPR
latitude0
institutionCodeUFOP
recordNumber200
point
timestamp1491726018
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-02-14
occurrenceRemarksEm campo. Erva
localityBrésil. Province de Mato-Grosso.
day1
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Leiothrix mucronata (Bong.) Ruhland (Bong.)Ruhland
specificEpithetmucronata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/10000-lista/P01641784.jpg
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID2076889
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP01641784
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2076889
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLeiothrix mucronata
year1833
recordedByC. Gaudichaud;,Gaudichaud
scientificNameAuthorship(Bong.)Ruhland
genusLeiothrix
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2076889
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber16
point
eventDate1/1/1833 até 31/12/1833
verbatimEventDate1-1-1833/-
timestamp1491730210
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Cipó
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameLeiothrix mucronata (Bong.)Ruhland
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP)
specificEpithetmucronata
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month03
typeCollection
municipalitySantana do Riacho
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000009739
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=oupr
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-11-13 09:22:29-02
catalogNumber9739
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLeiothrix mucronata
year1991
recordedBySousa, H.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(Bong.)Ruhland
identifiedByFreitas, G.P.P.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLeiothrix
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
identifieroupr:BRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000009739
datasetNameOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
collectionCodeOUPR
latitude0
institutionCodeUFOP
recordNumber200
point
timestamp1491711971
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-02-14
occurrenceRemarksEm campo. Erva
localityBrésil. Province de Mato-Grosso.
day1
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Leiothrix mucronata (Bong.) Ruhland (Bong.)Ruhland
specificEpithetmucronata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/10000-lista/P01641784.jpg
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID2076889
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP01641784
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2076889
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLeiothrix mucronata
year1833
recordedByC. Gaudichaud;,Gaudichaud
scientificNameAuthorship(Bong.)Ruhland
genusLeiothrix
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2076889
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber16
point
eventDate1/1/1833 até 31/12/1833
verbatimEventDate1-1-1833/-
timestamp1491716546
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.