Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Acanthaceae

Justicia robertii V.A.W.Graham

Synonyms: Beloperone chapadensis S.Moore; Beloperone chapadensis S.Moore; Beloperone chapadensis S.Moore;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMato Grosso Sta. Anna da Chapada [Santa Ana Da Chapada = Chapada dos Guimarães],
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Justicia robertii V.A.W.Graham
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetrobertii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529292.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1244216
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529292
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1244216
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJusticia robertii
recordedByRobert, A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipV.A.W.Graham
identifiedByWood, J.R.I.
genusJusticia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1244216
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber408 b
point
timestamp1491729881
countryBrazil
dateIdentified11/10/2002
localityMato Grosso Sta. Anna da Chapada [Santa Ana Da Chapada = Chapada dos Guimarães],
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Justicia robertii V.A.W.Graham
specificEpithetrobertii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529291.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1244215
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529291
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1244215
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJusticia robertii
recordedByRobert, A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipV.A.W.Graham
genusJusticia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1244215
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber483 b
point
timestamp1491716199
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMato Grosso Sta. Anna da Chapada [Santa Ana Da Chapada = Chapada dos Guimarães],
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Justicia robertii V.A.W.Graham
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetrobertii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529292.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1244216
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529292
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1244216
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJusticia robertii
recordedByRobert, A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipV.A.W.Graham
identifiedByWood, J.R.I.
genusJusticia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1244216
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber408 b
point
timestamp1491716199
countryBrazil
dateIdentified11/10/2002
localityMato Grosso Sta. Anna da Chapada [Santa Ana Da Chapada = Chapada dos Guimarães],
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Justicia robertii V.A.W.Graham
specificEpithetrobertii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529291.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1244215
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529291
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1244215
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJusticia robertii
recordedByRobert, A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipV.A.W.Graham
genusJusticia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1244215
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber483 b
point
timestamp1491729881
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.