Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Acanthaceae

Justicia ilhensis (Moric.exNees)A.L.A.Côrtes

Synonyms: Schaueria hirsuta Nees; Schaueria hirsuta Nees; Schaueria hirsuta Nees;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAlgodão
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-12.166667
phylumAngiospermae
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameSchaueria hirsuta Nees
verbatimLongitude37W58'0''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithethirsuta
minimumElevationInMeters100
stateProvinceBahia
typeCollection
municipalityEntre Rios
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000211208
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:37:26-02
catalogNumber211208
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchaueria hirsuta
recordedByPopovkin, A.V.
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
verbatimLatitude12S10'
decimalLongitude-37.966667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSchaueria
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters100
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000211208
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber1769
orderLamiales
point
timestamp1491715459
countryBrasil
localityAlgodão
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-12.166667
phylumAngiospermae
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameSchaueria hirsuta Nees
verbatimLongitude37W58'0''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithethirsuta
minimumElevationInMeters100
stateProvinceBahia
typeCollection
municipalityEntre Rios
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000211208
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:37:26-02
catalogNumber211208
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchaueria hirsuta
recordedByPopovkin, A.V.
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
verbatimLatitude12S10'
decimalLongitude-37.966667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSchaueria
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters100
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000211208
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber1769
orderLamiales
point
timestamp1491729207
countryBrasil