Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Acanthaceae

Justicia bullata (Nees)Profice

Synonyms: Beloperone bullata Nees; Beloperone bullata Nees; Beloperone bullata Nees;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Justicia bullata
specificEpithetbullata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529213.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1244134
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529213
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1244134
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJusticia bullata
recordedBySellow;
scientificNameAuthorshipAcanthaceae
genusJusticia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1244134
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491729881
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1867.
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Justicia bullata
specificEpithetbullata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529213.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1244134
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529213
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1244134
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJusticia bullata
recordedBySellow;
scientificNameAuthorshipAcanthaceae
genusJusticia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1244134
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491716199
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1867.