Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Juncaceae

Juncus ilanquihuensis Barros

Synonyms: Juncus mendoncianus Barros; Juncus mendoncianus Barros; Juncus mendoncianus Barros;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

locality"Dunas Sarita"
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumMonocotyledon
continentAmérica do Sul
familyJuncaceae
scientificNameJuncus ilanquihuensis Barros
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
specificEpithetilanquihuensis
minimumElevationInMeters2
stateProvinceRS
month07
typeCollection
municipalityRio Grande
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000133500
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-23 17:09:08-02
catalogNumber133500
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJuncus ilanquihuensis
year1983
recordedByCosta, C
scientificNameAuthorshipBarros
identifiedByLuz, C
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusJuncus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters2
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000133500
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491724564
countryBrasil
locality"Dunas Sarita"
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumMonocotyledon
continentAmérica do Sul
familyJuncaceae
scientificNameJuncus ilanquihuensis Barros
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
specificEpithetilanquihuensis
minimumElevationInMeters2
stateProvinceRS
month07
typeCollection
municipalityRio Grande
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000133500
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-23 17:09:08-02
catalogNumber133500
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJuncus ilanquihuensis
year1983
recordedByCosta, C
scientificNameAuthorshipBarros
identifiedByLuz, C
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusJuncus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters2
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000133500
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491710403
countryBrasil