Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Juncaceae

Juncus hybridus Brot

Synonyms: Juncus dinteri Poelln.; Juncus dinteri Poelln.; Juncus dinteri Poelln.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentEurope
familyJuncaceae
scientificNameJuncus hybridus Brot.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithethybridus
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000063351
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:10:18-02
catalogNumber63351
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJuncus hybridus
recordedByRothmaler, W
scientificNameAuthorshipBrot.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusJuncus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000063351
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491708995
countryPortugal
familyJuncaceae
scientificNameJuncaceae juncus hybridus brot. Brot.
specificEpithethybridus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=mbm/05-2016/MBM/0/6/33/51/MBM063351.JPG
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3821499
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=mbm_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMBM063351
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3821499
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipjuncus hybridus
recordedByRothmaler, W.;
scientificNameAuthorshipBrot.
genusjuncus
rightsHolderMBM
identifiermbm_herbarium:3821499
collectionCodeMBM
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491717785
countryPortugal
dateIdentifieds. d.
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentEurope
familyJuncaceae
scientificNameJuncus hybridus Brot.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithethybridus
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000063351
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:10:18-02
catalogNumber63351
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJuncus hybridus
recordedByRothmaler, W
scientificNameAuthorshipBrot.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusJuncus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000063351
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491723193
countryPortugal
familyJuncaceae
scientificNameJuncaceae juncus hybridus brot. Brot.
specificEpithethybridus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=mbm/05-2016/MBM/0/6/33/51/MBM063351.JPG
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3821499
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=mbm_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMBM063351
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3821499
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipjuncus hybridus
recordedByRothmaler, W.;
scientificNameAuthorshipBrot.
genusjuncus
rightsHolderMBM
identifiermbm_herbarium:3821499
collectionCodeMBM
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491731308
countryPortugal
dateIdentifieds. d.
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentEurope
familyJuncaceae
scientificNameJuncus hybridus Brot.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithethybridus
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000063351
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:10:18-02
catalogNumber63351
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJuncus hybridus
recordedByRothmaler, W
scientificNameAuthorshipBrot.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusJuncus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000063351
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491736736
countryPortugal