Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Convolvulaceae

Jacquemontia mexicana (Loes.)Standl.&Steyerm.

Synonyms: Aniseia mexicana Loes.; Aniseia mexicana Loes.; Aniseia mexicana Loes.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent2/2
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (9.61km²)184.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.576.73km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (9.61km²)184.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.576.73km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMunicipio San Francisco Libre, 1 km antes de llegar al poblado.
day21
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude12.5
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameJacquemontia mexicana (Loss)Standl.&Steyerm.
verbatimLongitude86° 17' W
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Piauí, UFPI
specificEpithetmexicana
minimumElevationInMeters60
stateProvinceManagua
month10
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPI:TEPB:0000004816
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=tepb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-04-14 17:55:32-03
catalogNumber4816
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJacquemontia mexicana
year1980
recordedByP.P. Moreno
scientificNameAuthorship(Loss)Standl.&Steyerm.
identifiedByA. Castro
verbatimLatitude12° 30' N
decimalLongitude-86.283333
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusJacquemontia
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters60
rightsHolderTEPB - Herbário Graziela Barroso
identifiertepb:BRA:UFPI:TEPB:0000004816
datasetNameTEPB - Herbário Graziela Barroso
collectionCodeTEPB
institutionCodeUFPI
recordNumber3885
point
timestamp1491711592
countryNicarágua
occurrenceRemarksEnredadera, flores azules.
localityCarazo, ca. 3,3km SE of Casares on road to Huehuete, SE of La Bocana Grande (estuary of Rio Grande).
day23
decimalLatitude11.633333333333335
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameConvolvulaceae Jacquemontia mexicana (Loes.) Standl. & Steyerm. (Loes.)Standl.&Steyerm.
specificEpithetmexicana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote10/P03867374.jpg
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2032566
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP03867374
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2032566
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJacquemontia mexicana
year1977
recordedByW.D. Stevens;,Stevens
scientificNameAuthorship(Loes.)Standl.&Steyerm.
decimalLongitude-86.35
genusJacquemontia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2032566
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber5208
point
eventDate23/11/1977
verbatimEventDate23-11-1977/-
timestamp1491716543
countryNicarágua
dateIdentified1982
localityMunicipio San Francisco Libre, 1 km antes de llegar al poblado.
day21
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude12.5
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameJacquemontia mexicana (Loss)Standl.&Steyerm.
verbatimLongitude86° 17' W
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Piauí, UFPI
specificEpithetmexicana
minimumElevationInMeters60
stateProvinceManagua
month10
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPI:TEPB:0000004816
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=tepb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-04-14 17:55:32-03
catalogNumber4816
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJacquemontia mexicana
year1980
recordedByP.P. Moreno
scientificNameAuthorship(Loss)Standl.&Steyerm.
identifiedByA. Castro
verbatimLatitude12° 30' N
decimalLongitude-86.283333
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusJacquemontia
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters60
rightsHolderTEPB - Herbário Graziela Barroso
identifiertepb:BRA:UFPI:TEPB:0000004816
datasetNameTEPB - Herbário Graziela Barroso
collectionCodeTEPB
institutionCodeUFPI
recordNumber3885
point
timestamp1491725660
countryNicarágua
occurrenceRemarksEnredadera, flores azules.
localityCarazo, ca. 3,3km SE of Casares on road to Huehuete, SE of La Bocana Grande (estuary of Rio Grande).
day23
decimalLatitude11.633333333333335
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameConvolvulaceae Jacquemontia mexicana (Loes.) Standl. & Steyerm. (Loes.)Standl.&Steyerm.
specificEpithetmexicana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote10/P03867374.jpg
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2032566
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP03867374
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2032566
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipJacquemontia mexicana
year1977
recordedByW.D. Stevens;,Stevens
scientificNameAuthorship(Loes.)Standl.&Steyerm.
decimalLongitude-86.35
genusJacquemontia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2032566
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber5208
point
eventDate23/11/1977
verbatimEventDate23-11-1977/-
timestamp1491730206
countryNicarágua
dateIdentified1982